im so weird

ha, omg, i am such a strange bird. my dad was right. haha. its pretty typical for me to just think random thoughts (pretty much constantly) and the other night (amidst this insane process of finding a damn apartment and job in new york city) i thought how funny of a word "blogger" is. it sounds like a swear word the english would use! haha.

anyway......
hahaha

i had a blast in nyc last weekend. we really lucked out with weather...it was beyond hot, but i loved it. it was fun going to restaurants, the park, walking the brooklyn bridge, checking out union square and hoboken (only for a party) and different bars. and boozy brunch! what a trip!!!! i slept in ali's apt on an air matress. it was like an extended sleepover...haha, staying up until 3am chatting, scarfing cookies and peanut butter, changing clothes 67 times and sharing clothes and makeup. yep, pretty typical us. and only just the beginning. im heading to the city with mom (and ali and her mom) this coming saturday to check out a few places. fingers crossed!!!!!!

seems ive got a lot of updating to do...more later!

Comments

Popular Posts